2012 Trophies

And the winners are.....

 

Sailor Crew Pos'n Race Cup
         
Jamie Finlay   1st First Race of Season Ian Drummond
         
Cliff English   1st Series 1 AM Cup
Ian Martin Clare Philbrick 2nd was  
Kieran Graham   3rd Slow Handicap Race 1  
         
Cliff English   1st Series 1 PM Millenium Shield
Barry Finlay Josh Glen 2nd was  
David Mills   3rd Slow Handicap Race 2  
         
Cliff English   1st Series 2 AM Millenium Plate
Iain Robinson   2nd was  
Chris Jordan   3rd Slow Handicap Race 3  
         
Patrick O'Neill   1st Series 2 PM Millenium Salver
Kieran Graham   2nd was  
Niall Graham   3rd Slow Handicap Race 4  
         
Cliff English   1st Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening Malcolm Dixon
Jason Riby   2nd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Karl Milford   3rd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
         
Cliff English   1st Series 3 AM Vaux Trophy Tankard
Iain Robinson   2nd was  
Jason Riby   3rd Fast Handicap Race 1  
         
David Robertson   1st Series 3 PM Presidents Cup
Les Perry   2nd was  
David Mills   3rd Fast Handicap Race 2  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Fast Handicap Race 3 Ship & Royal Shield
No Qualifiers   2nd Fast Handicap Race 3  
No Qualifiers   3rd Fast Handicap Race 3  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Fast Handicap Race 4 Jims Jalopy
No Qualifiers   2nd Fast Handicap Race 4  
No Qualifiers   3rd Fast Handicap Race 4  
         
Ian Martin Clare Philbrick 1st Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening Sports Week Cup
Kieran Alcock   2nd Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Ian Judd   3rd Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening  
         
Patrick O'Neill   1st Laser Series 1 AM + PM Vic May Trophy
David Mills   2nd Laser Series 1 AM + PM  
Gavin Sharp   3rd Laser Series 1 AM + PM  
         
Patrick O'Neill   1st Laser Series 2 AM + PM Glass Bowl
Kieran Graham   2nd Laser Series 2 AM + PM  
Gavin Sharp   3rd Laser Series 2 AM + PM  
         
Karl Milford   1st Laser Series 3 AM + PM Bob Hopwood
David Robertson   2nd Laser Series 3 AM + PM  
Kieran Graham   3rd Laser Series 3 AM + PM  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Laser Race 4 Shield 
No Qualifiers   2nd Laser Race 4  
No Qualifiers   3rd Laser Race 4  
         
Karl Milford   1st Laser Wednesday Evening Rose Bowl
Kieran Graham   2nd Laser Wednesday Evening  
Patrick O'Neill   3rd Laser Wednesday Evening  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Miracle Race 1 Plate (Roy Bage)
No Qualifiers   2nd Miracle Race 1  
No Qualifiers   3rd Miracle Race 1  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Miracle Race 2  
No Qualifiers   2nd Miracle Race 2  
No Qualifiers   3rd Miracle Race 2  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Miracle Race 3 Champions Cup
No Qualifiers   2nd Miracle Race 3  
No Qualifiers   3rd Miracle Race 3  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Miracle Race 4 Shield 
No Qualifiers   2nd Miracle Race 4  
No Qualifiers   3rd Miracle Race 4  
         
Bob Newby Elizabeth O'Neill 1st Miracle Wednesday Evening Leyland Paint Pot
Barry Finlay Josh Glen 2nd Miracle Wednesday Evening  
Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robertson 3rd Miracle Wednesday Evening  
         
Jason Riby   1st Mouth of Tyne Sunday Mouth of Tyne Trophy
         
Jason Riby   1st Nut Cracker Winter Series Nut Cracker Shield
Cliff English   2nd Nut Cracker Winter Series  
Alex Collins   3rd Nut Cracker Winter Series  
         
Cliff English   1st  Icicle Winter Series Silver Sail
Jason Riby   2nd  Icicle Winter Series  
Ian Judd   3rd  Icicle Winter Series  
         
Alex Collins   1st Boxing Day Race Cup
         
No Qualifiers   1st Pursuit Race 1 & 2 (Sept) Allen Henderson
No Qualifiers   2nd Pursuit Race 1 & 2 (Sept)  
No Qualifiers   3rd Pursuit Race 1 & 2 (Sept)  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Pursuit Race RNLI  Hilda Nelson
No Qualifiers   2nd Pursuit Race RNLI   
No Qualifiers   3rd Pursuit Race RNLI   
         
Cliff English   1st Sailor of the Year Littlehaven Handicap Trophy
Jason Riby   2nd Sailor of the Year  
Chris Jordan   3rd Sailor of the Year  
         
Duncan Henry     Seamanship Port of Tyne Trophy
      Special Achievement Coniston Old Man Tankard
      Broken Boat Mast Section 
Ian Judd     Capsize Upturned Upturned Wooden OK 
Chris Jordan     Most Improved Youth  
      Most Improved Sailor Tankard
      Novice  

 

Latest Events

Sun Aug 20 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Mon Aug 21 @ 7:30PM -
Committee Meeting
Wed Aug 23 @ 7:00PM -
Wednesday Club Sailing
Sun Aug 27 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Wed Aug 30 @ 7:00PM -
Wednesday Club Sailing
Sun Sep 03 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Wed Sep 06 @ 7:00PM -
Wednesday Club Sailing
Sun Sep 10 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sun Sep 17 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Mon Sep 18 @ 7:30PM -
Committee Meeting