2016 Trophies

 

Helm Crew Pos'n Race Cup
Jason Riby Kayleigh Roberts 1st First Race of Season Ian Drummond
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 1st Morning (Early) Cup
Cliff English   2nd Morning (Early)  
Phil Hagan   3rd Morning (Early)  
Phil Hagan   1st Afternoons (Early) Millenium Shield
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 2nd Afternoons (Early)  
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 3rd Afternoons (Early)  
Phil Hagan   1st Morning (Late) Millenium Plate
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 2nd Morning (Late)  
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 1st Afternoons (Late) Millenium Salver
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 2nd Afternoons (Late)  
Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 3rd Afternoons (Late)  
Cliff English   1st Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening Malcolm Dixon
Iain Robinson   2nd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Karl Milford   3rd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 1st Wednesday (Sunrise / Sunset) Presidents Cup
Cliff English   2nd Wednesday (Sunrise / Sunset)  
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 3rd Wednesday (Sunrise / Sunset)  
Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 1st Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening Sports Week Cup
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 2nd Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 3rd Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 1st Pursuit Race RNLI  Hilda Nelson
Phil Hagan   2nd Pursuit Race RNLI   
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 3rd Pursuit Race RNLI   
Alan Manson     Seamanship Award Port of Tyne Trophy
Margaret Robinson Yvonne Henry   Special Achievement Coniston Old Man Tankard
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   Broken Boat Mast Section 
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon   Capsize Upturned Upturned Wooden OK 
Elizabeth Robertson     Most Improved Youth Cup
Laura Ball     Most Improved Sailor Tankard
Jennifer Hayes     Novice Novice Cup

Latest Events


Strict Standards: Declaration of JevDate::toSql() should be compatible with JDate::toSql($local = false, JDatabase $dbo = NULL) in /home/soshield/public_html/components/com_jevents/libraries/jevdate.php on line 16
Sat Nov 24 @ 7:00PM - 11:30PM
Annual Dinner Dance
Sun Nov 25 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
Frostbite Series
Sun Dec 02 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
Frostbite Series
Sun Dec 09 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
Frostbite Series
Sun Dec 16 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
Frostbite Series
Sun Dec 23 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
Frostbite Series
Wed Dec 26 @11:00AM -
Boxing Day Bash