2017 Trophy Winners

Helm Crew Pos'n Race Cup
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 1st First Race of Season Ian Drummond
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 1st Morning (Early) Cup
Cliff English   2nd Morning (Early)  
Jason Riby  Eleanor Nailon 3rd Morning (Early)  
Jacob Ainsworth  Kayleigh Roberts 1st Afternoons (Early) Millenium Shield
Cliff English   2nd Afternoons (Early)  
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 3rd Afternoons (Early)  
Nick Woodhouse   1st Morning (Late) Millenium Plate
Karl Milford   2nd Morning (Late)  
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 1st Afternoons (Late) Millenium Salver
Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 2nd Afternoons (Late)  
Mark Henman   3rd Afternoons (Late)  
Cliff English   1st Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening Malcolm Dixon
Karl Milford   2nd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Giles Main   3rd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Steve Lowe   1st Wednesday (Sunrise / Sunset) Presidents Cup
Liam Alcock  Eve Wyatt 2nd Wednesday (Sunrise / Sunset)  
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 3rd Wednesday (Sunrise / Sunset)  
Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 1st Wednesday Evening Main Sports Week Cup
Cliff English   2nd Wednesday Evening Main  
Jason Riby Eleanor Nailon 3rd Wednesday Evening Main  
Liam Alcock Eve Wyatt 1st Pursuit Race RNLI  Hilda Nelson
Jason Riby  Jenny Hayes 2nd Pursuit Race RNLI   
Ken Ward   3rd Pursuit Race RNLI   
24 hr race team     Seamanship Award Port of Tyne Trophy
Chris Albert     Special Achievement Coniston Old Man Tankard
Liam Alcock Kayleigh Roberts   Broken Boat Mast Section 
Nick Harrison     Capsize Upturned Upturned Wooden OK 
Fern Liley     Most Improved Youth Cup
Sarah Marsh     Most Improved Sailor Tankard
Catherine Lees     Novice Novice Cup

Latest Events

Sun May 05 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sat May 11 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
RS 400 Northern Championships
Sun May 12 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
RS 400 Northern Championships
Sun May 19 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sun May 26 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sun Jun 02 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sun Jun 09 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sun Jun 16 @11:00AM -
Sunday Club Sailing
Sat Jun 22 @12:00AM
Laser Lakeland & Border Open
Sat Jun 22 @10:00AM - 05:00PM
SSSC Hadicap Open & RS Tera North Coastal Championship